Quick's Bus Service
HomeAbout UsCharter A BusCommute With UsResourcesEmloymentContact Us  

Commute With Us: Schedules


ALL TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE

Run #1– WASHINGTON NAVY YARD DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION (ASSIGNED SEATING)

Morning (AM)

TIME Evening (PM)

TIME

Route 17  Commuter Lot

5:15 AM

M St. & Department of Transortation

3:30 PM

Route 630 Commuter Lot

5:30 AM Navy Yard Building 197

3:40 PM

M & 2nd Street

6:27 AM

Route 630 Commuter Lot

4:30 PM

Navy Yard Bldg 197

6:30 AM Route 17 Commuter LotT

4:45 PM

Bldg 172  6:33 AM    


RUN #3 – CRYSTAL CITY & PENTAGON (ASSIGNED SEATING)

Morning (AM)

TIME Evening (PM)

TIME

Route 208 Commuter Lot

5:00 AM Hilton Hotel

3:31 PM

Route 17  Commuter Lot

5:15 AM Airport Plaza 1

3:32 PM

Pentagon Bus Bay 11 6:15 AM Crystal Park 5 3:33 PM
12th & Eads 6:17 AM Crystal Park (Starbucks) 3:34 PM
Crystal Gateway (Stoplight near 12th & Clark Street) 6:18 AM Crystal Mall 3 (1801 & 1805 Crystal Drive) 3:35 PM
Hilton Hotel 6:19 AM Jefferson Plaza 1 (JP1) 3:36 PM
Airport Plaza 1 6:20 AM Clark St. & Crystal Dr. (Gateway N. at Crosswalk) 3:37 PM
Crystal Park 5 6:21 AM 12th & Eads 3:38 PM
Crystal Park (Starbucks) 6:22 AM Pentagon Bus Bay 11 3:43 PM
Crystal Mall 3 (1801 & 1805 Crystal Drive) 6:23 AM Route 17 Commuter Lot 4:40 PM

Jefferson Plaza 1 (JP1)

6:24 AM Route 208 Commuter Lot

4:55 PM


RUN #10 – CRYSTAL CITY & PENTAGON (ASSIGNED SEATING)

Morning (AM)

TIME Evening (PM)

TIME

Route 3 Gordon Road

5:30 AM 2521 S. Clark Street (at Crosswalk)

4:45 PM

Route 610  Commuter Lot 6:00 AM 26th Street & Crystal Drive 4:46 PM

Pentagon Bus Bay 11

6:45 AM Crystal Park (Starbucks)

4:47 PM

12th & Eads 6:47 AM Water Park (across from Post Office) 4:48 PM
Crystal Gateway 1 6:48 AM Jefferson Plaza 1 (JP1) 4:50 PM
2521 South Clark Street (at Crosswalk) 6:50 AM Clark St. & Crystal Dr.  (Gateway North at Crosswalk) 4:53 PM
26th Street & Crystal Drive 6:51 AM ******  
Crystal Park (Starbucks) 6:52 AM 12th & Eads 4:55 PM
Water Park (across from Post Office) 6:53 AM Pentagon (Bus Bay 11) 5:00 PM
Jefferson Plaza 1 (JP1) 6:54 AM Route 610  Commuter Lot 5:45 PM

Clark Street & Crystal Drive (Gateway North at Crosswalk)

6:55 AM Route 3 Gordon Road

6:10 PM



RUN #8 – Mark Center

Morning (AM)

TIME Evening (PM)

TIME

Route 3 Commuter Lot (Gordon Road)

4:40 AM Mark Center

3:40 PM

Route 630 Commuter Lot

5:00 AM Route 630 Commuter Lot

4:40 PM

Mark Center 5:40 AM Route 3 Commuter Lot 5:05 PM


RUN #16 – WASHINGTON, DC (ASSIGNED SEATING)

Morning (AM)

TIME Evening (PM)

TIME

Route 3 Ukrops

5:00 AM E & North Capital

3:32 PM

14th Between C & Independence 5:59 AM 1st & D 3:35 PM
12th & Independence 6:00 AM 4th & Independence 3:41 PM

6th & Independence

6:04 AM 7th & Independence

3:43 PM

4th & Independence 6:08 AM 12th & Independence 3:45 PM

1st & D

6:10 AM Route 3 Ukrops

5:00 PM

E & North Capital

6:13 AM  

 


 

 
Home
About Us
Charter A Bus

Commute With Us
Schedule
Equipment
FAQ
Resources
Employment
Contact Us

Got a Question? Check out the FAQ, email us, or call
1-800-786-4192.

Your safety is our number one concern.
For more information about our charter equipment or our qualified drivers,
click here

 

Quick's Bus
info@quicksbus.com
800·572·4044 | Contact